RUSHHEAD666 Posted June 28, 2017 Share Posted June 28, 2017 1. "Halloween"2. "Halloween III"3. "The Nightmare Before Christmas"4. "Heavy Metal"5. "Tommy" 2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
custom55 Posted June 28, 2017 Share Posted June 28, 2017 Local HeroBlazing SaddlesDeer HunterOne Flew Over the Cuckoo's NestPulp Fiction 4 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Babycat Posted June 28, 2017 Share Posted June 28, 2017 HalloweenPhantasmFriday the 13thWestworld Terminator 2 4 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Your_Lion Posted June 28, 2017 Share Posted June 28, 2017 (edited) Back to the FutureRaiders of the Lost ArkThe Good, the Bad and the UglyDawn of the DeadA Night at the Opera Edited June 28, 2017 by Your_Lion 3 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Stormtron Posted June 28, 2017 Share Posted June 28, 2017 BrazilBlade RunnerAliensThere Will Be BloodThe Empire Strikes Back 5 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
bluefox4000 Posted June 28, 2017 Share Posted June 28, 2017 1. Goodfellas2. Die Hard3. Beauty and the Beast (Animated)4. The Empire Strikes Back5. Pulp Fiction Mick 2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
EagleMoon Posted June 28, 2017 Share Posted June 28, 2017 AliensThe Quiet ManRaiders of the Lost ArkSpirited AwayLord of the Rings 2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Jack Aubrey Posted June 28, 2017 Share Posted June 28, 2017 Action/adventure: Northwest Passage.Drama: Glengarry Glenn Ross.War: Patton.Sci-Fi: Blade Runner.Western: Tombstone. 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
JohnnyBlaze Posted June 28, 2017 Share Posted June 28, 2017 Almost 7 months ago... Tough call but here's what I came up with... 1) Shawshank Redemption...this was guaranteed to be #1. My most watched and most satisfying film of all time. 2) This is Spinal Tap...easily my favorite comedy ever. This was guaranteed top 3.  3) A Clockwork Orange...scary, smart, ultra violent, believable.  4) Alien...THE pinnacle of sci-fi even though I actually think of it as a horror movie. 5) Road to Perdition...great cast, great story, great soundtrack.  I think I'd make only 1 change: substitute Road to Perdition with Pulp Fiction.  Perdition would merely be bumped down to #6. 4 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Mystic Slipperman Posted June 28, 2017 Share Posted June 28, 2017 Monty Python and the Holy GrailShawshank RedemptionYoung FrankensteinBig LebowskiIt's A Wonderful Life 3 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
JohnnyBlaze Posted June 28, 2017 Share Posted June 28, 2017 Monty Python and the Holy GrailShawshank RedemptionYoung FrankensteinBig LebowskiIt's A Wonderful Life I feel bad for not having room for Lebowski in my top 5.  And I just saw Young Frankenstein for the first time a couple of weeks ago. Classic! 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Mystic Slipperman Posted June 28, 2017 Share Posted June 28, 2017 Monty Python and the Holy GrailShawshank RedemptionYoung FrankensteinBig LebowskiIt's A Wonderful Life I feel bad for not having room for Lebowski in my top 5. And I just saw Young Frankenstein for the first time a couple of weeks ago. Classic!  I feel bad for not having LOTR or Spinal Tap in my top 5. :) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
vaportrailer Posted June 28, 2017 Share Posted June 28, 2017 (edited) JawsBlue VelvetVideodromeNaked GunDrunken Master 2Â http://www.cheatsheet.com/wp-content/uploads/2014/06/chan-drunken-master.jpg?x83053 Edited June 28, 2017 by vaportrailer 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
edhunter Posted June 28, 2017 Share Posted June 28, 2017 RockyRocky IIRocky IIIRocky IVFinding Nemo Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Lucas Posted June 28, 2017 Share Posted June 28, 2017  - Suicide Club - Tale Of Two Sisters - Manhattan Murder Mystery - Suspiria - Detroit Rock City  Earl, five is impossible !!! 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Segue Myles Posted June 28, 2017 Share Posted June 28, 2017 Lord Of The RingsBeauty And The Beast (2017)The Lion KingSchindlers ListBlack Book 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
JARG Posted June 28, 2017 Share Posted June 28, 2017 The Right StuffYoung FrankensteinTwelve Angry MenJawsFast Times at Ridgemont High 2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
goose Posted June 28, 2017 Share Posted June 28, 2017 1. "Halloween"2. "Halloween III"3. "The Nightmare Before Christmas"4. "Heavy Metal"5. "Tommy"You are insane. 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
goose Posted June 28, 2017 Share Posted June 28, 2017 Thin Red Line (Philosophy)Life of Brian (Comedy)Godfather (Mob)Great Escape (Caper)Rear Window (Suspense) 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
goose Posted June 28, 2017 Share Posted June 28, 2017  I feel bad for not having room for Lebowski in my top 5. And I just saw Young Frankenstein for the first time a couple of weeks ago. Classic!Both of those. We need a thread for each genre... 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
RUSHHEAD666 Posted June 28, 2017 Author Share Posted June 28, 2017 HalloweenPhantasmFriday the 13thWestworldTerminator 2Â I've always adored you Baby! I love your top four!!! "Halloween" especially! Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
RUSHHEAD666 Posted June 28, 2017 Author Share Posted June 28, 2017 I feel bad for not having room for Lebowski in my top 5. And I just saw Young Frankenstein for the first time a couple of weeks ago. Classic!Both of those. We need a thread for each genre... Holy Quick Name Your Top 5 Films In Each Genre Batman! Classic!!! 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
RUSHHEAD666 Posted June 28, 2017 Author Share Posted June 28, 2017 1. "Halloween"2. "Halloween III"3. "The Nightmare Before Christmas"4. "Heavy Metal"5. "Tommy"You are insane.  "I'm Insane!" Yep, here it comes.....  Love, RATT Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Rutlefan Posted June 28, 2017 Share Posted June 28, 2017 AlienRaising ArizonaSolaris (Tarkovsky's)Young Frankenstein The Time Machine (Pal's) 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ILSnwdog Posted June 28, 2017 Share Posted June 28, 2017 BraveheartSaving Private RyanAirplane!Raiders Of The Lost ArkThe Right Stuff 3 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Create an account or sign in to comment
You need to be a member in order to leave a comment
Create an account
Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!
Register a new accountSign in
Already have an account? Sign in here.
Sign In Now