deadwing2112 Posted June 14, 2008 Share Posted June 14, 2008 Don't know if their is a thread already for this. Well I watched today: The Happening: Really enjoyed it, loved the story 8.5/10 Messiah Of Evil: Some old zombie movie, sketchy plot, cool atmosphere 4.5/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Stormtron Posted June 14, 2008 Share Posted June 14, 2008 The Iron Giant - 10/10 I watched it with my daughter the other day. First time in years I've seen it. I forgot how truly good it was. I can't think of another American animated film that's better. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
theworkingman Posted June 14, 2008 Share Posted June 14, 2008 The Incredible Hulk - 8/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
mazyyz Posted June 14, 2008 Share Posted June 14, 2008 Revolver 4/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
GeddyRulz Posted June 14, 2008 Share Posted June 14, 2008 Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of Disappointing Crap: 5/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
liquidcrystalcompass Posted June 14, 2008 Share Posted June 14, 2008 Leatherheads 7/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Rushian King Posted June 14, 2008 Share Posted June 14, 2008 One Missed Call 4/10 (I must be in a good mood) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Rendclaw Posted June 14, 2008 Share Posted June 14, 2008 Iron Man - 9/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
English Muffin Posted June 14, 2008 Share Posted June 14, 2008 superhero movie 9.5/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
udanax Posted June 14, 2008 Share Posted June 14, 2008 Indiana Jones and uhhhhh...well the new one 6/10 good for memories but too weird Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
mazyyz Posted June 14, 2008 Share Posted June 14, 2008 Lars and the Real Girl 8/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
condemned2bfree Posted June 14, 2008 Share Posted June 14, 2008 The watcher 4/10...... total bollox. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Tarkus406 Posted June 14, 2008 Share Posted June 14, 2008 Last night I watched "This is Spinal Tap" and i give it a 9. It was freakin hilarious. The little 18" stonehenge monument killed me! Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
VaporTrails04 Posted June 14, 2008 Share Posted June 14, 2008 The Hulk- F------- worst movie ive seen since spider man 3. liv tyler is a terrible actress, william hurt was unusually bad in this movie, edward norton should be ashamed that he was in a movie with such a bad script. the graphics were cheesy aswell as all the "fight" scenes...i think there might have been 3. terrible movie. too bad the happening was all sold out Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
mazyyz Posted June 14, 2008 Share Posted June 14, 2008 QUOTE (VaporTrails04 @ Jun 14 2008, 07:00 PM) The Hulk- F------- worst movie ive seen since spider man 3. liv tyler is a terrible actress, william hurt was unusually bad in this movie, edward norton should be ashamed that he was in a movie with such a bad script. the graphics were cheesy aswell as all the "fight" scenes...i think there might have been 3. terrible movie. too bad the happening was all sold out Ed Norton has been sucking it up lately Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Cowtothesky Posted June 15, 2008 Share Posted June 15, 2008 The Outlaw Josey Wales - Seen it about 17 times now, but still can't change the channel when it is on. Yes, it is that good. 9/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ReRushed Posted June 15, 2008 Share Posted June 15, 2008 I enjoyed The Incredible Hulk very much. My major criticism was the editing. There is a longer version out there that would probably explain a lot. Otherwise, I don't agree at all with the previously posted criticisms. I'd give it a solid 7/10. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Celine Posted June 15, 2008 Share Posted June 15, 2008 Before the Devil Knows You're Dead - with Ethan Hawke (my next ex husband) Great movie!! I'd give it a 9+ Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Stormtron Posted June 15, 2008 Share Posted June 15, 2008 I Know Who Killed Me - 0/10 It was on Starz last night and WOW...this may very well be the worst film I have ever seen. The only reason I watched it all was too see how bad it could get. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
subdivider79 Posted June 15, 2008 Share Posted June 15, 2008 The Chronicles Of Narnia: Prince Caspian---7/10. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Stormtron Posted June 16, 2008 Share Posted June 16, 2008 Death Proof - 2/10 Just...not good. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
workingcinderellaman Posted June 17, 2008 Share Posted June 17, 2008 The Happening 4/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Rushian King Posted June 17, 2008 Share Posted June 17, 2008 Jumper 3/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Rushian King Posted June 17, 2008 Share Posted June 17, 2008 The Happening 7/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
robertjames1971 Posted June 17, 2008 Share Posted June 17, 2008 Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal Skull. Loved every second, even if there was a little too much Roswellishness. 8.5/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Create an account or sign in to comment
You need to be a member in order to leave a comment
Create an account
Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!
Register a new accountSign in
Already have an account? Sign in here.
Sign In Now