Mithrandir Posted December 9, 2023 Share Posted December 9, 2023 Gal Costa - Gal Costa Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Segue Myles Posted December 9, 2023 Share Posted December 9, 2023 Screaming Trees- Dust Pearl Jam- Ten Pearl Jam- Yield Third Eye Blind- Third Eye Blind Mariah Carey- Music Box 3 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Chronos Posted December 9, 2023 Share Posted December 9, 2023 2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ST3V Posted December 9, 2023 Share Posted December 9, 2023 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Union 5-3992 Posted December 10, 2023 Share Posted December 10, 2023 Soft Machine - Six (X2) Porcupine Tree - CLOSURE / CONTINUATION. LIVE. AMSTERDAM 07/11/22 Clutch - Sunrise on Slaughter Beach Peter Gabriel - i/o 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Chronos Posted December 10, 2023 Share Posted December 10, 2023 Ozric Tentacles -- Technicians of the Sacred (2015) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Chronos Posted December 10, 2023 Share Posted December 10, 2023 (edited) No. 4 -- Henda i været (2016) Female soft-pop trio. Norwegian language. Edited December 10, 2023 by Chronos Fixed the release year. 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
treeduck Posted December 10, 2023 Share Posted December 10, 2023 1 hour ago, Chronos said: Ozric Tentacles -- Technicians of the Sacred (2015) I'll be in this thread sometime next week. I'll be back in the game at last! Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Chronos Posted December 11, 2023 Share Posted December 11, 2023 2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ST3V Posted December 11, 2023 Share Posted December 11, 2023 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Rick N. Backer Posted December 11, 2023 Share Posted December 11, 2023 John Lennon - Walls and Bridges 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
bluefox4000 Posted December 12, 2023 Share Posted December 12, 2023 Over the past two days. Pointer Sisters- Break Out (10/10) Supertramp- Breakfast in America (10/10) Pearl Jam-Pearl Jam (5/10) Pearl Jam-Backspacer (7/10) CHIC-C'est Chic (9/10) Prince-Purple Rain (10/10) The Commodores-Commodores (10/10) Barry Manilow-Manilow II (9/10) Taylor Swift-1989 TV (10/10) Mick 3 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Union 5-3992 Posted December 12, 2023 Share Posted December 12, 2023 Tomb Mold - The Enduring Spirit Peter Gabriel - Melt Tom Petty - Full Moon Fever Low - Christmas Red House Painters - Ocean Beach Paramore - This is Why 2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Segue Myles Posted December 12, 2023 Share Posted December 12, 2023 44 minutes ago, bluefox4000 said: Over the past two days. Pointer Sisters- Break Out (10/10) Supertramp- Breakfast in America (10/10) Pearl Jam-Pearl Jam (5/10) Pearl Jam-Backspacer (7/10) CHIC-C'est Chic (9/10) Prince-Purple Rain (10/10) The Commodores-Commodores (10/10) Barry Manilow-Manilow II (9/10) Taylor Swift-1989 TV (10/10) Mick Pearl Jams self titled always gets people talking...love that you tried 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
bluefox4000 Posted December 12, 2023 Share Posted December 12, 2023 Sly & The Family Stone-Stand (9/10) Been really digging old funk/R n B lately. Mick 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Mithrandir Posted December 12, 2023 Share Posted December 12, 2023 20 minutes ago, bluefox4000 said: Sly & The Family Stone-Stand (9/10) Been really digging old funk/R n B lately. Mick 10/10 album for me. One of the greatest of all time. 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
bluefox4000 Posted December 12, 2023 Share Posted December 12, 2023 6 minutes ago, Mithrandir said: 10/10 album for me. One of the greatest of all time. i used to listen to more old funk growing up but stopped. Yea this retro stuff is pretty much where it's at IMO. Glad i picked it up again. Mick 3 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Alex’s Amazing Arpeggios Posted December 12, 2023 Share Posted December 12, 2023 On the way to see/hear Geddy Lee at Wolverhampton Civic Hall a couple of days ago on Sunday * GUP ‘ 84 , 10/10 ⭐️ * PoW ‘85, 10/10 ⭐️ * CA, 2012, 10/10 ⭐️ 5 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ST3V Posted December 13, 2023 Share Posted December 13, 2023 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
chain__lightning Posted December 13, 2023 Share Posted December 13, 2023 Crane Point Lodge - The Good Listeners ------ (Must check these guys out!!) Blind - The Sundays Balance - Van Halen Plains - George Winston (very relaxing!) Very versatile day of listening, but I enjoyed it thoroughly 3 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
bluefox4000 Posted December 13, 2023 Share Posted December 13, 2023 Funkadelic-Maggot Brain (10/10) Psychadelic funk with KILLER guitar soloing. Mick Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
treeduck Posted December 13, 2023 Share Posted December 13, 2023 So this is the place where people who listen to albums go? What a strange concept? I never knew such things existed. Or maybe I forgot... 2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Segue Myles Posted December 13, 2023 Share Posted December 13, 2023 Mariah Carey- Butterfly Jewel- Pieces Of You Jewel- Spirit Taylor Swift- 1989 (Taylor's Version) 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Super25Smasher Posted December 14, 2023 Share Posted December 14, 2023 Since the 2nd: Millington - Brass Emo, Vol. 1 (EP) Millington - Millington (Vinyl) Millington - Beatdown Generation (EP) (Vinyl) Millington - Welcome Home (EP) (Vinyl) Silverstein - When Broken Is Easily Fixed Silverstein - Discovering The Waterfront Silverstein - Arrivals And Departures (Vinyl) Bad Religion - Christmas Songs (EP) (Twice) The Home Team - Slow Bloom Everybody That Loves You - What If It Killed Me? Another One Down! - A Bitter Descent (Deluxe) Atticus Finch - This Is Where We Came From (Redux) Atticus Finch - Off The Grid Atticus Finch - View From Higher Ground (EP) Daisy Grenade - Cult Classic Silverstein - A Shipwreck In The Sand Silverstein - Rescue (Vinyl) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
bluefox4000 Posted December 14, 2023 Share Posted December 14, 2023 jackson browne-The Naked Ride Home (9/10) Mick Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Create an account or sign in to comment
You need to be a member in order to leave a comment
Create an account
Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!
Register a new accountSign in
Already have an account? Sign in here.
Sign In Now