treeduck Posted May 22, 2018 Share Posted May 22, 2018 Here's my list: 1. Sheer Heart Attack (1974)2. A Night at the Opera (1975)3. Queen II (1974)4. A Day at the Races (1976)5. Queen (1973)6. Jazz (1978)7. The Works (1984)8. The Game (1980)9. A Kind of Magic (1986)10. Innuendo (1991)11. News of the World (1977)12. Flash (1980)13. The Miracle (1989)14. Hot Space (1982) 2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
bluefox4000 Posted May 22, 2018 Share Posted May 22, 2018 1. Sheer Heart Attack2. Queen II3. A Night at the opera4. Queen5. A Day at the Races6. News of the World7. The Game8. The Works9. Innuendo10. Jazz11. The Miracle12. A Kind of Magic13. Flash14. Hot Space Mick 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
The Cat 3 Posted May 22, 2018 Share Posted May 22, 2018 Here's The Cat's list: 1. Sheer Heart Attack (1974)2. A Night at the Opera (1975)3. Queen II (1974)4. A Day at the Races (1976)5. News of the World (1977)6. Queen (1973)7. Jazz (1978)8. The Works (1984)9. The Game (1980)10. A Kind of Magic (1986)11. Innuendo (1991)12. Flash (1980)13. The Miracle (1989)14. Hot Space (1982) 2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
bluefox4000 Posted May 22, 2018 Share Posted May 22, 2018 Here's The Cat's list: 1. Sheer Heart Attack (1974)2. A Night at the Opera (1975)3. Queen II (1974)4. A Day at the Races (1976)5. News of the World (1977)6. Queen (1973)7. Jazz (1978)8. The Works (1984)9. The Game (1980)10. A Kind of Magic (1986)11. Innuendo (1991)12. Flash (1980)13. The Miracle (1989)14. Hot Space (1982) Always good to see the works that high. it's a great underrated come back after "shudder" Hot Space. Mick 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Stormtron Posted May 22, 2018 Share Posted May 22, 2018 Queen IISheer Heart AttackA Night at the OperaA Day at the RacesQueenNews of the WorldThe WorksThe GameJazzInnuendoA Kind of MagicFlashThe MiracleHot Space 2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
treeduck Posted May 22, 2018 Author Share Posted May 22, 2018 Here's The Cat's list: 1. Sheer Heart Attack (1974)2. A Night at the Opera (1975)3. Queen II (1974)4. A Day at the Races (1976)5. News of the World (1977)6. Queen (1973)7. Jazz (1978)8. The Works (1984)9. The Game (1980)10. A Kind of Magic (1986)11. Innuendo (1991)12. Flash (1980)13. The Miracle (1989)14. Hot Space (1982) Always good to see the works that high. it's a great underrated come back after "shudder" Hot Space. MickI've got The Works ranked even higher than that! 2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Texas King Posted May 22, 2018 Share Posted May 22, 2018 1. Sheer Heart Attack (top 10 album by anyone)2. A Night at the Opera 3. Queen II4. News of the World 5. Queen I 6. A Day at the Races 7. Innuendo 8. Jazz That's all. Don't care for the rest. 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Entre_Perpetuo Posted May 22, 2018 Share Posted May 22, 2018 Y'all haven't heard me talk about Queen enough? You asked for it! 1. A Night At The Opera (favorite album of all time)2. Queen II3. News Of The World4. Sheer Heart Attack5. Innuendo6. The Miracle7. A Day At The Races8. Queen9. A Kind Of Magic.10. The Works11. Jazz12. Flash13. The Game14. Hot Space (highly underrated) I could go back and forth on a couple of these, but the top five and the bottom two are pretty set. 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
treeduck Posted May 22, 2018 Author Share Posted May 22, 2018 1. Sheer Heart Attack (top 10 album by anyone)2. A Night at the Opera3. Queen II4. News of the World5. Queen I6. A Day at the Races7. Innuendo8. Jazz That's all. Don't care for the rest. 2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
LyndseyG Posted May 22, 2018 Share Posted May 22, 2018 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Rushman14 Posted May 22, 2018 Share Posted May 22, 2018 I can only rank the first 9 album because that's all I am familiar with Sheer Heart AttackNight At the OperaJazzNews Of the WorldThe GameDay At the RacesQueenQueen IIHot Space 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
treeduck Posted May 22, 2018 Author Share Posted May 22, 2018 I can only rank the first 9 album because that's all I am familiar with Sheer Heart AttackNight At the OperaJazzNews Of the WorldThe GameDay At the RacesQueenQueen IIHot SpaceYou need to get hold of The Works and A Kind of Magic for sure. 2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Entre_Perpetuo Posted May 22, 2018 Share Posted May 22, 2018 I can only rank the first 9 album because that's all I am familiar with Sheer Heart AttackNight At the OperaJazzNews Of the WorldThe GameDay At the RacesQueenQueen IIHot SpaceYou need to get hold of The Works and A Kind of Magic for sure. And The Miracle and Innuendo, and may as well toss in Flash and Made In Heaven for good measure. 2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
The Cat 3 Posted May 22, 2018 Share Posted May 22, 2018 Queen never made a bad album. They only made... A: Good Albums B: Great Albums and C: Masterpieces 2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
bluefox4000 Posted May 22, 2018 Share Posted May 22, 2018 Queen never made a bad album. They only made... A: Good Albums B: Great Albums and C: Masterpieces hot space is pretty bad, lol i'm sorry it's just my opinion. Mick 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ReRushed Posted May 22, 2018 Share Posted May 22, 2018 Hot Space rules. 2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
bluefox4000 Posted May 22, 2018 Share Posted May 22, 2018 (edited) Hot Space rules. Ok that's cool but for me when i got to it it was like a giant fart in the middle of an aria, lol Mick Edited May 22, 2018 by bluefox4000 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Entre_Perpetuo Posted May 22, 2018 Share Posted May 22, 2018 Queen never made a bad album. They only made... A: Good Albums B: Great Albums and C: Masterpieces Masterpieces:ANATOQIINOTWSHAInnuendo Great Albums:The MiracleA Day At The RacesQueenA Kind Of MagicThe Works Good Albums:JazzFlashThe GameHot Space Also Made In Heaven is a masterpiece in it's own way. Trust me. 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
The Cat 3 Posted May 23, 2018 Share Posted May 23, 2018 Also Made In Heaven is a masterpiece in it's own way. Trust me.Agreed. 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Segue Myles Posted May 23, 2018 Share Posted May 23, 2018 I want to try this band again...I always come back to them and like the first three albums a lot and then...nothing... I might try with A Night... this time. 2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Segue Myles Posted May 23, 2018 Share Posted May 23, 2018 I want to try this band again...I always come back to them and like the first three albums a lot and then...nothing... I might try with A Night... this time. 2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Segue Myles Posted May 23, 2018 Share Posted May 23, 2018 Posted twice for effect LMAO 2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
The Cat 3 Posted May 23, 2018 Share Posted May 23, 2018 I want to try this band again...I always come back to them and like the first three albums a lot and then...nothing... I might try with A Night... this time.That's the spirit! Get back on that horse. Might I suggest you give "Jazz" and "The Game" a good listen? 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
The Cat 3 Posted May 23, 2018 Share Posted May 23, 2018 I want to try this band again...I always come back to them and like the first three albums a lot and then...nothing... I might try with A Night... this time.That's the spirit! Get back on that horse. Might I suggest you give "Jazz" and "The Game" a good listen? 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
The Cat 3 Posted May 23, 2018 Share Posted May 23, 2018 Posted twice for effect LMAOSame here. ;) 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Create an account or sign in to comment
You need to be a member in order to leave a comment
Create an account
Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!
Register a new accountSign in
Already have an account? Sign in here.
Sign In Now