RUSHHEAD666 Posted May 9, 2020 Share Posted May 9, 2020 Any Nightmare on Elm Street after the first one is garbage. Yes, garbage. Dream Warriors? Stupid. That’s the best of the sequels. Creepshow IA! Your avatar is from "FALLING DOWN!" I LOVE THAT MOVIE!!! "Dream Warriors" RULES! I love "Creepshow" and "Creepshow II!" Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
RUSHHEAD666 Posted May 9, 2020 Share Posted May 9, 2020 Ok!!! Lists do change! My top five horror movies don't change and yes I confess...I have a Disney film in my top 5. Sorry. I have a soft spot for this film. The end of this movie tears me up every time...... You will know it........ 1. HALLOWEEN2. HALLOWEEN III: SEASON OF THE WITCH (yes guys and gals, this movie can't be erased like "Halloween II" up to all those awful sequels. I can't wait for "Halloween Kills" and "Halloween Ends." I do love Halloween 40"3. THE SHINING4. THE THING (Carpenter remake) EPIC!5. NIGHTMARE BEFORE CHRISTMAS6. THE FOG7. CHRISTINE8. PRINCE OF DARKNESS9. DEAD AND BURIED10. DAWN OF THE DEAD Romero 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
JohnnyBlaze Posted May 9, 2020 Share Posted May 9, 2020 Here we go again Net Boys and Net Girls! Inspired by a post in the Halloween 1978 thread... Name Your Favourite Horror Flicks Of All Time. I confess that I have to give this one a little thought myself. Put your creepy little thinking caps on and have a go at it! ~TC3 (This thread is dedicated to the Duck of Manchester) The best.Any Nightmare on Elm Street after the first one is garbage. Yes, garbage. Dream Warriors? Stupid. Hahaha!!! You are baiting me. Nightmare II was pure shite. Loved "Dream Warriors" when I was in high school. Signed, DOKKEN I didn't even know (or don't remember) that you like that Elm Street 3 trash 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
JohnnyBlaze Posted May 9, 2020 Share Posted May 9, 2020 Ok!!! Lists do change! My top five horror movies don't change and yes I confess...I have a Disney film in my top 5. Sorry. I have a soft spot for this film. The end of this movie tears me up every time...... You will know it........ 1. HALLOWEEN2. HALLOWEEN III: SEASON OF THE WITCH (yes guys and gals, this movie can't be erased like "Halloween II" up to all those awful sequels. I can't wait for "Halloween Kills" and "Halloween Ends." I do love Halloween 40"3. THE SHINING4. THE THING (Carpenter remake) EPIC!5. NIGHTMARE BEFORE CHRISTMAS6. THE FOG7. CHRISTINE8. PRINCE OF DARKNESS9. DEAD AND BURIED10. DAWN OF THE DEAD Romero I'll take that list and grade it! 1. HALLOWEEN...A+2. HALLOWEEN III: SEASON OF THE WITCH...didn't see it3. THE SHINING...A+4. THE THING (Carpenter remake) EPIC!...A-5. NIGHTMARE BEFORE CHRISTMAS...F, I fell asleep watching it. I mildly intrigued at the start but yeah I couldn't finish6. THE FOG...B7. CHRISTINE...B-8. PRINCE OF DARKNESS...didn't see it9. DEAD AND BURIED...didn't see it10. DAWN OF THE DEAD Romero...B+ Halloween and Shining are in my top 10 too. 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
RUSHHEAD666 Posted May 9, 2020 Share Posted May 9, 2020 Here we go again Net Boys and Net Girls! Inspired by a post in the Halloween 1978 thread... Name Your Favourite Horror Flicks Of All Time. I confess that I have to give this one a little thought myself. Put your creepy little thinking caps on and have a go at it! ~TC3 (This thread is dedicated to the Duck of Manchester) The best.Any Nightmare on Elm Street after the first one is garbage. Yes, garbage. Dream Warriors? Stupid. Hahaha!!! You are baiting me. Nightmare II was pure shite. Loved "Dream Warriors" when I was in high school. Signed, DOKKEN I didn't even know (or don't remember) that you like that Elm Street 3 trash HAHAHAHA! JB!!!! DOKKEN did the title track for the movie. I'm a Hair Metal Whore!! Loved it!!!!! I know the others are cheesy too because they made Freddie more of a stand up comedian which I can't believe Wes let happen.BUT!! I do love Wes Craven's NEW NIGHTMARE. When they play themselves in the movie! Brilliant! JMO! Then Wes does "SCREAM." An absolute classic with all homage to "Halloween." LOVE IT! Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
RUSHHEAD666 Posted May 9, 2020 Share Posted May 9, 2020 Ok!!! Lists do change! My top five horror movies don't change and yes I confess...I have a Disney film in my top 5. Sorry. I have a soft spot for this film. The end of this movie tears me up every time...... You will know it........ 1. HALLOWEEN2. HALLOWEEN III: SEASON OF THE WITCH (yes guys and gals, this movie can't be erased like "Halloween II" up to all those awful sequels. I can't wait for "Halloween Kills" and "Halloween Ends." I do love Halloween 40"3. THE SHINING4. THE THING (Carpenter remake) EPIC!5. NIGHTMARE BEFORE CHRISTMAS6. THE FOG7. CHRISTINE8. PRINCE OF DARKNESS9. DEAD AND BURIED10. DAWN OF THE DEAD Romero I'll take that list and grade it! 1. HALLOWEEN...A+2. HALLOWEEN III: SEASON OF THE WITCH...didn't see it3. THE SHINING...A+4. THE THING (Carpenter remake) EPIC!...A-5. NIGHTMARE BEFORE CHRISTMAS...F, I fell asleep watching it. I mildly intrigued at the start but yeah I couldn't finish6. THE FOG...B7. CHRISTINE...B-8. PRINCE OF DARKNESS...didn't see it9. DEAD AND BURIED...didn't see it10. DAWN OF THE DEAD Romero...B+ Halloween and Shining are in my top 10 too. Hahahaha! I love that you graded my TOP TEN! I am sorry you fell asleep to "Nightmare Before Christmas." The end is the best part. So romantic and wonderful. The soundtrack is incredible and Danny Elfman nails it.Oh well. So now you see a soft side of Rushhead. At Disneyland they would transform the Haunted Mansion into Jack Skellington's Holiday Mansion and it is sooooooo cool.Used to take the wife and girls every year to see it. So amazing.Yes, JB, I'm a dork. It's all good. JB!!!! PLEASE!!!!!!!! We are all on lockdown so no excuses!! HAHAH! Please watch Halloween IIIPlease watch Dead And Buried.Please watch Prince Of Darkness Then rate them for me. Why did you give The Thing an A-? Why the minus???? I wanted to include. They LiveEscape From New YorkAssault On Precinct 13 But not really horror. In The Mouth Of Madness is a weird one. Vampires by John is good too. James Wood. I even love John's remake of "Village Of The Damned." Christopher Reeves last movie. So sad. Mark Hamill is in it too. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
JohnnyBlaze Posted May 9, 2020 Share Posted May 9, 2020 Ok!!! Lists do change! My top five horror movies don't change and yes I confess...I have a Disney film in my top 5. Sorry. I have a soft spot for this film. The end of this movie tears me up every time...... You will know it........ 1. HALLOWEEN2. HALLOWEEN III: SEASON OF THE WITCH (yes guys and gals, this movie can't be erased like "Halloween II" up to all those awful sequels. I can't wait for "Halloween Kills" and "Halloween Ends." I do love Halloween 40"3. THE SHINING4. THE THING (Carpenter remake) EPIC!5. NIGHTMARE BEFORE CHRISTMAS6. THE FOG7. CHRISTINE8. PRINCE OF DARKNESS9. DEAD AND BURIED10. DAWN OF THE DEAD Romero I'll take that list and grade it! 1. HALLOWEEN...A+2. HALLOWEEN III: SEASON OF THE WITCH...didn't see it3. THE SHINING...A+4. THE THING (Carpenter remake) EPIC!...A-5. NIGHTMARE BEFORE CHRISTMAS...F, I fell asleep watching it. I mildly intrigued at the start but yeah I couldn't finish6. THE FOG...B7. CHRISTINE...B-8. PRINCE OF DARKNESS...didn't see it9. DEAD AND BURIED...didn't see it10. DAWN OF THE DEAD Romero...B+ Halloween and Shining are in my top 10 too. Hahahaha! I love that you graded my TOP TEN! I am sorry you fell asleep to "Nightmare Before Christmas." The end is the best part. So romantic and wonderful. The soundtrack is incredible and Danny Elfman nails it.Oh well. So now you see a soft side of Rushhead. At Disneyland they would transform the Haunted Mansion into Jack Skellington's Holiday Mansion and it is sooooooo cool.Used to take the wife and girls every year to see it. So amazing.Yes, JB, I'm a dork. It's all good. JB!!!! PLEASE!!!!!!!! We are all on lockdown so no excuses!! HAHAH! Please watch Halloween IIIPlease watch Dead And Buried.Please watch Prince Of Darkness Then rate them for me. Why did you give The Thing an A-? Why the minus???? I wanted to include. They LiveEscape From New YorkAssault On Precinct 13 But not really horror. In The Mouth Of Madness is a weird one. Vampires by John is good too. James Wood. I even love John's remake of "Village Of The Damned." Christopher Reeves last movie. So sad. Mark Hamill is in it too. A few years ago I saw The Thing for the tenth or so time and thought some of the special effects looked kind of cheap. It can’t be blamed for its time either because i don’t feel the effects or costumes are cheap in (for example) Invasion of the Body Snatchers (late 70s version) or Planet of the Apes, both of which preceded The Thing remake Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Stormtron Posted May 9, 2020 Share Posted May 9, 2020 (edited) I could talk about this subject all day, but if I had to pick just one it would be Evil Dead II. I like a lot of the more serious movies too, but this one is just some goofy ass fun shit and I love it. Edited May 9, 2020 by Stormtron 3 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
The Cat 3 Posted May 9, 2020 Author Share Posted May 9, 2020 I could talk about this subject all day, but if I had to pick just one it would be Evil Dead II. I like a lot of the more serious movies too, but this one is just some goofy ass fun shit and I love it.That movie was truly mind blowing when it came out...you couldn't blink or look away or believe what you were seeing, lol. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Segue Myles Posted May 9, 2020 Share Posted May 9, 2020 Here we go again Net Boys and Net Girls! Inspired by a post in the Halloween 1978 thread... Name Your Favourite Horror Flicks Of All Time. I confess that I have to give this one a little thought myself. Put your creepy little thinking caps on and have a go at it! ~TC3 (This thread is dedicated to the Duck of Manchester) The best.Any Nightmare on Elm Street after the first one is garbage. Yes, garbage. Dream Warriors? Stupid. Hahaha!!! You are baiting me. Nightmare II was pure shite. Loved "Dream Warriors" when I was in high school. Signed, DOKKEN I didn't even know (or don't remember) that you like that Elm Street 3 trash The third is revered as highly as the original, and many horror fans regard it as equal or even superior to the first. Me? I love the franchise from 1-5. Not a fan of 6, New Nightmare or the remake. The franchise is great fun 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Segue Myles Posted May 9, 2020 Share Posted May 9, 2020 Here we go again Net Boys and Net Girls! Inspired by a post in the Halloween 1978 thread... Name Your Favourite Horror Flicks Of All Time. I confess that I have to give this one a little thought myself. Put your creepy little thinking caps on and have a go at it! ~TC3 (This thread is dedicated to the Duck of Manchester) The best.Any Nightmare on Elm Street after the first one is garbage. Yes, garbage. Dream Warriors? Stupid. Hahaha!!! You are baiting me. Nightmare II was pure shite. Loved "Dream Warriors" when I was in high school. Signed, DOKKEN I didn't even know (or don't remember) that you like that Elm Street 3 trash HAHAHAHA! JB!!!! DOKKEN did the title track for the movie. I'm a Hair Metal Whore!! Loved it!!!!! I know the others are cheesy too because they made Freddie more of a stand up comedian which I can't believe Wes let happen.BUT!! I do love Wes Craven's NEW NIGHTMARE. When they play themselves in the movie! Brilliant! JMO! Then Wes does "SCREAM." An absolute classic with all homage to "Halloween." LOVE IT! Scream is where I discovered I LOVE horror movies. I was 10/11. I remain a huge fan of the original trilogy. Those are MY movies. 2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Segue Myles Posted May 9, 2020 Share Posted May 9, 2020 I could talk about this subject all day, but if I had to pick just one it would be Evil Dead II. I like a lot of the more serious movies too, but this one is just some goofy ass fun shit and I love it.That movie was truly mind blowing when it came out...you couldn't blink or look away or believe what you were seeing, lol. LOVE ALL FOUR MOVIES 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
JohnnyBlaze Posted May 9, 2020 Share Posted May 9, 2020 Here we go again Net Boys and Net Girls! Inspired by a post in the Halloween 1978 thread... Name Your Favourite Horror Flicks Of All Time. I confess that I have to give this one a little thought myself. Put your creepy little thinking caps on and have a go at it! ~TC3 (This thread is dedicated to the Duck of Manchester) The best.Any Nightmare on Elm Street after the first one is garbage. Yes, garbage. Dream Warriors? Stupid. Hahaha!!! You are baiting me. Nightmare II was pure shite. Loved "Dream Warriors" when I was in high school. Signed, DOKKEN I didn't even know (or don't remember) that you like that Elm Street 3 trash The third is revered as highly as the original, and many horror fans regard it as equal or even superior to the first. Me? I love the franchise from 1-5. Not a fan of 6, New Nightmare or the remake. The franchise is great fun Yeah, I know how much part 3 is loved. But you know how that goes - what others like/love can often be totally irrelevant to what we as individuals like/love. There's a lot of that with movies and me: Matrix, Lord of the Rings, and on and on. 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Blue J Posted May 10, 2020 Share Posted May 10, 2020 http://listverse.wpengine.netdna-cdn.com/wp-content/uploads/2008/01/night-of-the-living-dead-poster-c10080079.jpeg This is one of the first that I thought of. 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
RUSHHEAD666 Posted May 10, 2020 Share Posted May 10, 2020 Ok!!! Lists do change! My top five horror movies don't change and yes I confess...I have a Disney film in my top 5. Sorry. I have a soft spot for this film. The end of this movie tears me up every time...... You will know it........ 1. HALLOWEEN2. HALLOWEEN III: SEASON OF THE WITCH (yes guys and gals, this movie can't be erased like "Halloween II" up to all those awful sequels. I can't wait for "Halloween Kills" and "Halloween Ends." I do love Halloween 40"3. THE SHINING4. THE THING (Carpenter remake) EPIC!5. NIGHTMARE BEFORE CHRISTMAS6. THE FOG7. CHRISTINE8. PRINCE OF DARKNESS9. DEAD AND BURIED10. DAWN OF THE DEAD Romero I'll take that list and grade it! 1. HALLOWEEN...A+2. HALLOWEEN III: SEASON OF THE WITCH...didn't see it3. THE SHINING...A+4. THE THING (Carpenter remake) EPIC!...A-5. NIGHTMARE BEFORE CHRISTMAS...F, I fell asleep watching it. I mildly intrigued at the start but yeah I couldn't finish6. THE FOG...B7. CHRISTINE...B-8. PRINCE OF DARKNESS...didn't see it9. DEAD AND BURIED...didn't see it10. DAWN OF THE DEAD Romero...B+ Halloween and Shining are in my top 10 too. Hahahaha! I love that you graded my TOP TEN! I am sorry you fell asleep to "Nightmare Before Christmas." The end is the best part. So romantic and wonderful. The soundtrack is incredible and Danny Elfman nails it.Oh well. So now you see a soft side of Rushhead. At Disneyland they would transform the Haunted Mansion into Jack Skellington's Holiday Mansion and it is sooooooo cool.Used to take the wife and girls every year to see it. So amazing.Yes, JB, I'm a dork.It's all good. JB!!!! PLEASE!!!!!!!! We are all on lockdown so no excuses!! HAHAH! Please watch Halloween IIIPlease watch Dead And Buried.Please watch Prince Of Darkness Then rate them for me. Why did you give The Thing an A-? Why the minus???? I wanted to include. They LiveEscape From New YorkAssault On Precinct 13 But not really horror. In The Mouth Of Madness is a weird one. Vampires by John is good too. James Wood. I even love John's remake of "Village Of The Damned." Christopher Reeves last movie. So sad. Mark Hamill is in it too. A few years ago I saw The Thing for the tenth or so time and thought some of the special effects looked kind of cheap. It can’t be blamed for its time either because i don’t feel the effects or costumes are cheap in (for example) Invasion of the Body Snatchers (late 70s version) or Planet of the Apes, both of which preceded The Thing remake I find that very interesting JB. In my monster mind I think those special effects in John's "The Thing" are still remarkable and totally will still withstand the test of time. All the goo they used and liquid gels are incredible. I HATE CGI in horror films!!!!!! "The Thing" remake with John's blessing is pure shite. 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
RUSHHEAD666 Posted May 10, 2020 Share Posted May 10, 2020 I could talk about this subject all day, but if I had to pick just one it would be Evil Dead II. I like a lot of the more serious movies too, but this one is just some goofy ass fun shit and I love it. Boy did I blow this one!!!! GREAT CALL!!! "EVIL DEAD II" RULES!!!! That will be my TOP 11. I love "Evil Dead" and "Army Of Darkness" too!!! Did you care for the ASH series on TV? I liked season one. 2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
RUSHHEAD666 Posted May 10, 2020 Share Posted May 10, 2020 Here we go again Net Boys and Net Girls! Inspired by a post in the Halloween 1978 thread... Name Your Favourite Horror Flicks Of All Time. I confess that I have to give this one a little thought myself. Put your creepy little thinking caps on and have a go at it! ~TC3 (This thread is dedicated to the Duck of Manchester) The best.Any Nightmare on Elm Street after the first one is garbage. Yes, garbage. Dream Warriors? Stupid. Hahaha!!! You are baiting me. Nightmare II was pure shite. Loved "Dream Warriors" when I was in high school. Signed, DOKKEN I didn't even know (or don't remember) that you like that Elm Street 3 trash HAHAHAHA! JB!!!! DOKKEN did the title track for the movie. I'm a Hair Metal Whore!! Loved it!!!!! I know the others are cheesy too because they made Freddie more of a stand up comedian which I can't believe Wes let happen.BUT!! I do love Wes Craven's NEW NIGHTMARE. When they play themselves in the movie! Brilliant! JMO! Then Wes does "SCREAM." An absolute classic with all homage to "Halloween." LOVE IT! Scream is where I discovered I LOVE horror movies. I was 10/11. I remain a huge fan of the original trilogy. Those are MY movies. I agree. I dig all four SCREAM movies. All four Scream movies are together in one nice blu-ray clamshell set. 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Segue Myles Posted May 10, 2020 Share Posted May 10, 2020 Here we go again Net Boys and Net Girls! Inspired by a post in the Halloween 1978 thread... Name Your Favourite Horror Flicks Of All Time. I confess that I have to give this one a little thought myself. Put your creepy little thinking caps on and have a go at it! ~TC3 (This thread is dedicated to the Duck of Manchester) The best.Any Nightmare on Elm Street after the first one is garbage. Yes, garbage. Dream Warriors? Stupid. Hahaha!!! You are baiting me. Nightmare II was pure shite. Loved "Dream Warriors" when I was in high school. Signed, DOKKEN I didn't even know (or don't remember) that you like that Elm Street 3 trash HAHAHAHA! JB!!!! DOKKEN did the title track for the movie. I'm a Hair Metal Whore!! Loved it!!!!! I know the others are cheesy too because they made Freddie more of a stand up comedian which I can't believe Wes let happen.BUT!! I do love Wes Craven's NEW NIGHTMARE. When they play themselves in the movie! Brilliant! JMO! Then Wes does "SCREAM." An absolute classic with all homage to "Halloween." LOVE IT! Scream is where I discovered I LOVE horror movies. I was 10/11. I remain a huge fan of the original trilogy. Those are MY movies. I agree. I dig all four SCREAM movies. All four Scream movies are together in one nice blu-ray clamshell set. The UK never got a four movie box set. Interestingly, a fifth Scream is in the works, with Neve Campbell once again involved. I'm loving it already 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
JohnnyBlaze Posted May 10, 2020 Share Posted May 10, 2020 Ok!!! Lists do change! My top five horror movies don't change and yes I confess...I have a Disney film in my top 5. Sorry. I have a soft spot for this film. The end of this movie tears me up every time...... You will know it........ 1. HALLOWEEN2. HALLOWEEN III: SEASON OF THE WITCH (yes guys and gals, this movie can't be erased like "Halloween II" up to all those awful sequels. I can't wait for "Halloween Kills" and "Halloween Ends." I do love Halloween 40"3. THE SHINING4. THE THING (Carpenter remake) EPIC!5. NIGHTMARE BEFORE CHRISTMAS6. THE FOG7. CHRISTINE8. PRINCE OF DARKNESS9. DEAD AND BURIED10. DAWN OF THE DEAD Romero I'll take that list and grade it! 1. HALLOWEEN...A+2. HALLOWEEN III: SEASON OF THE WITCH...didn't see it3. THE SHINING...A+4. THE THING (Carpenter remake) EPIC!...A-5. NIGHTMARE BEFORE CHRISTMAS...F, I fell asleep watching it. I mildly intrigued at the start but yeah I couldn't finish6. THE FOG...B7. CHRISTINE...B-8. PRINCE OF DARKNESS...didn't see it9. DEAD AND BURIED...didn't see it10. DAWN OF THE DEAD Romero...B+ Halloween and Shining are in my top 10 too. Hahahaha! I love that you graded my TOP TEN! I am sorry you fell asleep to "Nightmare Before Christmas." The end is the best part. So romantic and wonderful. The soundtrack is incredible and Danny Elfman nails it.Oh well. So now you see a soft side of Rushhead. At Disneyland they would transform the Haunted Mansion into Jack Skellington's Holiday Mansion and it is sooooooo cool.Used to take the wife and girls every year to see it. So amazing.Yes, JB, I'm a dork.It's all good. JB!!!! PLEASE!!!!!!!! We are all on lockdown so no excuses!! HAHAH! Please watch Halloween IIIPlease watch Dead And Buried.Please watch Prince Of Darkness Then rate them for me. Why did you give The Thing an A-? Why the minus???? I wanted to include. They LiveEscape From New YorkAssault On Precinct 13 But not really horror. In The Mouth Of Madness is a weird one. Vampires by John is good too. James Wood. I even love John's remake of "Village Of The Damned." Christopher Reeves last movie. So sad. Mark Hamill is in it too. A few years ago I saw The Thing for the tenth or so time and thought some of the special effects looked kind of cheap. It can’t be blamed for its time either because i don’t feel the effects or costumes are cheap in (for example) Invasion of the Body Snatchers (late 70s version) or Planet of the Apes, both of which preceded The Thing remake I find that very interesting JB. In my monster mind I think those special effects in John's "The Thing" are still remarkable and totally will still withstand the test of time. All the goo they used and liquid gels are incredible. I HATE CGI in horror films!!!!!! "The Thing" remake with John's blessing is pure shite. With the Kurt Russell Thing, it depends on which scene. Some still looked great, others didn’t. With CGI in horror, I generally agree that it doesn’t look good...usually. But even Romero thought that CGI has gotten so good that many or most scenes (for his movies) would be fine using it. And he did use it for his 21st century ‘Dead’ movies. Those recent movies of his sucked imho btw. Oh, that Thing ‘remake’ wasn’t actually a remake. It was a prequel to the Carpenter one. It wasn’t good but it wasn’t a remake. 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
tangy Posted May 11, 2020 Share Posted May 11, 2020 creature from the black lagoon young frankenstein the fly 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
The Cat 3 Posted May 11, 2020 Author Share Posted May 11, 2020 Scream is where I discovered I LOVE horror movies. I was 10/11. I remain a huge fan of the original trilogy. Those are MY movies. Scream was definitely a game changer. I remember thinking during the first 15 minutes while watching this in the movie theatre, "I'm not going to make it through this". That had only happened one time before and that was Jaws when I saw it in the theatre as a lad. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Stormtron Posted May 11, 2020 Share Posted May 11, 2020 I could talk about this subject all day, but if I had to pick just one it would be Evil Dead II. I like a lot of the more serious movies too, but this one is just some goofy ass fun shit and I love it. Boy did I blow this one!!!! GREAT CALL!!! "EVIL DEAD II" RULES!!!! That will be my TOP 11. I love "Evil Dead" and "Army Of Darkness" too!!! Did you care for the ASH series on TV? I liked season one. I love Ash vs. Evil Dead. One of my favorite shows ever really. The way it ended was so good and now I want a Mad Max style Ash series or movie. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Create an account or sign in to comment
You need to be a member in order to leave a comment
Create an account
Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!
Register a new accountSign in
Already have an account? Sign in here.
Sign In Now