-
Posts
1779 -
Joined
-
Last visited
-
Days Won
6
Content Type
Profiles
Forums
Calendar
Posts posted by Alex’s Amazing Arpeggios
-
-
I’ve been generous to you Jackie 😉
and been the first to rank it top 3 to 5
- 1
-
I’d been deliberately abstaining from listening to our beloved for a few weeks, so as to only re-start now, to build up the anticipation of seeing & listening to Geddy on Dec 10th here in the UK 😎
⭐️ Hemispheres 10/10 ⭐️
⭐️ Signals 10/10 ⭐️
- 5
-
-
Dream Theater - Innocense Faded
- 1
-
3 hours ago, Segue Myles said:
Saxon- Crusader
I don't know why I love this band so much. But I do.
Coz they are ace ! 😎
-
12 hours ago, blackhawkrush said:
I was shot today.
😧 really ?
sorry to hear that 🙁
and hope you’re ok ?🤞
- 1
-
21 hours ago, ytserush said:
I feel bad for Mangini but it doesn't really matter to me. I just hope they lose their by numbers book.
Would have been great if both Mikes were in the band, but hauling around two kits on a tour probably don't make good business sense, but it sure would be awesome to experience.
As much as I’ll now look forward to the new DT album .. I’ll continue to follow & support Mangini’s career going forwards
( same as I’ve done/did and do with other former DT members with their various side projects )
- 1
-
( right now )
Journey - Look into the Future ‘ 76
(🤔 feels like it’ll be an 8/10 Score )
- 4
-
Journey - On a Saturday Night
( appropriately enough 👍😎)
-
Toto - White Sister
-
Stevie Wonder - Superstition
- 1
-
Toto - Hydra ‘79 (8.8/10)
- 2
-
1 hour ago, Entre_Perpetuo said:
Loooove this one
I’ve only just discovered this band and like a lot what I’ve listened to so far 👍
- 1
-
Ghostbusters - Ray Parker Jr
-
26 minutes ago, bluefox4000 said:
Cornerstone is underrated it's my 2nd fav too.
I agree with your score on P08 as well.
i think it's a bit overrated myself. As a matter of fact side 2 saves it for me. Side one is weak sauce IMO.
Mick
Yep we’re in agreement Mick on all counts
👍😎
- 1
-
Caligula’s Horse - Bloom, 2015 (8.5/10)
- 1
-
Haken - Affinity 2016 (10/10) ⭐️
-
Dream Theater - The Astonishing 2016
(7/10)
-
Over the past week …
I started with a fair bit of a Styx …
* The Grand illusion ‘ 77 (10/10) ⭐️
my overall Fav 👍😎
* Pieces of Eight ‘ 78 ( 8/10 )
* Cornerstone ‘ 79 (10/10) ⭐️
My 2nd Fav
- 6
-
-
On 11/1/2023 at 5:40 AM, treeduck said:
Bad news, my TECHNICS CD player finally died after 32 years!
32 years that’s a good innings mind
( that’s older than quite a few of the more younger regular posters 🙃🤣🙂)
- 2
-
Hall & Oates - Family Man
- 1
-
Dream Theater - A Dramatic Turn of Events.
2011 (9/10)- 3
-
W.A.S.P - I don't need no doctor
What the Fokken? Something About Dokken
in Music Of The Spheres
Posted
🤔 Name your Top 5 tracks
please Segue 🙂