len(songs) Posted December 26, 2014 Share Posted December 26, 2014 (edited) (Just asking that nobody post stuff here, I know I can't enforce that being a non-Admin but this thread is meant to store the rating digests and for best presenting them to people who don't want to root through all of the pages of the Rating thread. If you have complaints/questions/answers about this thread please discuss in the Rating thread) 01. King Crimson - In The Court Of The Crimson King: D (Great/Very Good) by len(songs) [link]02. King Crimson - In The Wake Of Poseidon: C (Very Good/Great) by len(songs) [link]03. The Mars Volta - Octahedron: 12/15 (Great) by Mr. Not [link]04. Rush - Rush: 8 (Good/Mediocre) by len(songs) [link]05. Isis - Oceanic: 13.5/15 (Near flawless/Great) by PolarizeMe [link]06. Isis - Panopticon: 14/15 (Near flawless) by PolarizeMe [link]07. Isis - In The Absence of Truth: 13.7/15 (Near flawless/Great) by PolarizeMe [link]08. Isis - Wavering Radiant: 14/15 (Near flawless) by PolarizeMe [link]09. Rush - A Farewell To Kings: D (Great/Very good) by len(songs) [link]10. Rush - Hemispheres: F (All-time Great) by len(songs) [link] Edited December 26, 2014 by len(songs) 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
len(songs) Posted December 26, 2014 Author Share Posted December 26, 2014 11. Genesis - Wind & Wuthering: 8 (Good/Mediocre) by len(songs) [link]12. Katatonia - Discouraged Ones: 13/15 (Great) by PolarizeMe [link13. Yes - Close To The Edge: 10 (Olympian) by len(songs) [link]14. Yes - Tales From Topographic Oceans: B (Very Good) by len(songs) [link]15. Yes - Relayer: D (Great/Very Good) by len(songs) [link]16. Sonata Arctica - Ecliptica: 11/15 (Very good) by Mr. Not [link]17. King Crimson - In The Court Of The Crimson King: 12/15 (Great) by Mr. Not [link]18. King Crimson - Red: 13/15 (Great) by Mr. Not [link]19. King Crimson - Red: E (Great) by len(songs) [link]20. King Crimson - Larks Tongues In Aspic: E (Great) by len(songs) [link] Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
len(songs) Posted December 26, 2014 Author Share Posted December 26, 2014 21. King Crimson - Discipline: C (Very Good/Great) by len(songs) [link]22. King Crimson - Three Of A Perfect Pair: B (Very Good) by len(songs) [link]23. Rush - Hold Your Fire: 9 (Good) by len(songs) [link]24. Rush - Roll The Bones: 5 (Mediocre/Bad) by len(songs) [link]25. Sonata Arctica - Silence: 11/15 (Very Good) by Mr. Not [link]26. Sonata Arctica - Winterheart's Guild: 13/15 (Great) by Mr. Not [link]27. Sonata Arctica - Reckoning Night: 12/15 (Great) by Mr. Not [link]28. Yes - The Yes Album: D (Great/Very Good) by len(songs) [link]29. Katatonia - Last Fair Deal Gone Down: F (All-time Great) by PolarizeMe [link]30. Pink Floyd - Animals: E (Great) by len(songs) [link] Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
len(songs) Posted December 26, 2014 Author Share Posted December 26, 2014 (edited) 31. Sonata Arctica - Unia: 11/15 (Very Good) by Mr. Not [link]32. Lacuna Coil - In A Reverie: E (Great) by Segue Myles [link]33. Rush - Fly By Night: A (Very Good/Good) by len(songs) [link]34. Lacuna Coil - Unleashed Memories: F (All-time Great) by Segue Myles [link]35. Lacuna Coil - Comalies: F (All-time Great) by Segue Myles [link]36. Lacuna Coil - Karmacode: 10 (Olympian) by Segue Myles [link]37. Lacuna Coil - Shallow Life: E (Great) by Segue Myles [link]38. Lacuna Coil - Dark Adrenaline: F (All-time Great) by Segue Myles [link]39. Lacuna Coil - Broken Crown Halo: 10 (Olympian) by Segue Myles [link]40. Rush - Moving Pictures: E (Great) by len(songs) [link] Edited December 26, 2014 by len(songs) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
len(songs) Posted December 26, 2014 Author Share Posted December 26, 2014 (edited) 41. Rush - All The World's A Stage: C (Very Good/Great) by len(songs) [link]42. Sonata Arctica - The Days Of Grays: 6/15 (Bad) by Mr. Not [link]43. Sonata Arctica - Stones Grow Her Name: 7/15 (Mediocre) by Mr. Not [link]44. Sonata Arctica - Pariah's Child: 11/15 (Very Good) by Mr. Not [link]45. Led Zeppelin - Led Zeppelin I: D (Great/Very Good) by len(songs) [link]46. Iron Maiden - Fear Of The Dark: 8 (Good/Mediocre) by movinghemispheres [link]47. Bruce Springsteen - Greetings From Asbury Park, N.J.: C (Very Good/Great) by Segue Myles [link]48. Bruce Springsteen - The Wild, The Innocent And The E Street Shuffle: E (Great) by Segue Myles [link]49. Bruce Springsteen - Born To Run: 10 (Olympian) by Segue Myles [link]50. Bruce Springsteen - Darkness On The Edge Of Town: F (All-time Great) by Segue Myles [link] Edited December 26, 2014 by len(songs) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
len(songs) Posted December 27, 2014 Author Share Posted December 27, 2014 (edited) 51. Iron Maiden - Virtual XI: 7/15 (Mediocre) by movinghemispheres [link]52. Bruce Springsteen - The River: C (Very Good/Great) by Segue Myles [link]53. Bruce Springsteen - Nebraska: D (Great/Very Good) by Segue Myles [link]54. Bruce Springsteen - Born In The USA: D (Great/Very Good) by Segue Myles [link]55. Radiohead - Pablo Honey: 8 (Good/Mediocre) by Mr. Not [link]56. Jimmy Eat World - Static Prevails: E (Great) by Segue Myles [link]57. Radiohead - The Bends: D (Great/Very Good) by Mr. Not [link]58. Radiohead - OK Computer: B (Very Good) by Mr. Not [link]59. Porcupine Tree - Up The Downstair: 10 (Olympian) by Mr. Not [link]60. Porcupine Tree - The Sky Moves Sideways: 7 (Mediocre/Good) by Mr. Not [link] Not sure about some of these "word" ratings... but I'll leave them as is unless there's objection in the other thread. Edited December 27, 2014 by len(songs) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
len(songs) Posted December 27, 2014 Author Share Posted December 27, 2014 (edited) 61. Porcupine Tree - Signify: 9 (Good) by Mr. Not [link]62. Porcupine Tree - Stupid Dream: C (Very Good/Great) by Mr. Not [link]63. The Mars Volta - De-loused In The Comatorium: E (Great) by Mr. Not link]64. The Mars Volta - Frances The Mute: A (Very Good/Good) by Mr. Not [link]65. The Mars Volta - Amputechture: B (Very Good) by Mr. Not [link]66. The Mars Volta - The Bedlam in Goliath: E (Great) by Mr. Not [link]67. Bruce Springsteen - Tunnel Of Love: D (Great/Very Good) by Segue Myles[link]68. Bruce Springsteen - Human Touch: C (Very Good/Great) by Segue Myles [[link=http://www.therushforum.com/index.php?/topic/90908-the-rating-thread/page__st__120#entry3387115]link[/url]]69. Bruce Springsteen - Lucky Town: E (Great) by Segue Myles [link]70. Bruce Springsteen - The Ghost Of Tom Joad: C (Very Good/Great) by Segue Myles [link] Edited December 27, 2014 by len(songs) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
len(songs) Posted December 28, 2014 Author Share Posted December 28, 2014 (edited) (59 above should have been A (Very Good/Good)... oops ) 71. Bruce Springsteen - The Rising: D (Great/Very Good) by Segue Myles [link]72. Bruce Springsteen - Magic: 10 (Olympian) by Segue Myles [link]73. ABBA - Ring Ring: 7.5 (Mediocre/Good) by Segue Myles [link]74. ABBA - Waterloo: B (Very Good) by Segue Myles [link]75. ABBA - ABBA: B (Very Good) by Segue Myles [link]76. Iron Maiden - Dance Of Death: 11/15 (Very Good) by movinghemispheres [link]77. ABBA - Arrival: E (Great) by Segue Myles [link]78. ABBA - The Album: E (Great) by Segue Myles [link]79. ABBA - Voulez Vous: F (All-time Great) by Segue Myles [link]80. ABBA - Super Trouper: F (All-time Great) by Segue Myles [link Edited December 28, 2014 by len(songs) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
len(songs) Posted December 30, 2014 Author Share Posted December 30, 2014 (edited) 81. ABBA - The Visitors: 10 (Olympian) by Segue Myles [link]82. Buckingham Nicks - Buckingham Nicks: E (Great) by Segue Myles [link]83. Genesis - Selling England By The Pound: E (Great) by len(songs) [link]84. Iron Maiden - No Prayer For The Dying: 9/15 (Good/Mediocre) by movinghemispheres [link]85. Porcupine Tree - Lightbulb Sun: B (Very Good) by Mr. Not [link]86. Porcupine Tree - In Asbentia: 8 (Good/Mediocre) by Mr. Not [link]87. Porcupine Tree - Up The Downstair: C (Very Good/Great) by PolarizeMe [link]88. Dir En Grey - Uroboros: F (All-time Great) by PolarizeMe [link]89. Isis - Oceanic: F (All-time Great) by PolarizeMe (v.2, original:05) [link]90. Yes - Close To The Edge: 10 (Olympian) by PolarizeMe [link] (The only album to get an Olympian rating from two different reviewers... :D) From now on, if a rating is redone its entry will be highlighted in red with the "version number" and previous review link in parentheses. Edited December 30, 2014 by len(songs) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
len(songs) Posted December 30, 2014 Author Share Posted December 30, 2014 91. Isis - Panopticon: 10 (Olympian) by PolarizeMe (v.2, original at 06) [link]92. Porcupine Tree - Deadwing: A (Very Good/Good) by Mr. Not [link]93. Porcupine Tree - Fear Of A Blank Planet: B (Very Good) by Mr. Not [link]94. Dir En Grey - Arche: D (Great/Very Good) by PolarizeMe [link]95. Porcupine Tree - Fear Of A Blank Planet: 10 (Olympian) by PolarizeMe [link]96. The Devin Townshend Project - Addicted: E (Great) by PolarizeMe [link]97. Porcupine Tree - The Incident: 9 (Good) by Mr. Not [link]98. Rush - Roll The Bones: 6 (Mediocre) by PolarizeMe [libk]99. Rush - Rush: 5 (Mediocre/Bad) by Mr. Not [link]100. Rush - Test For Echo: 8 (Good/Mediocre) by PolarizeMe [link] Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Create an account or sign in to comment
You need to be a member in order to leave a comment
Create an account
Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!
Register a new accountSign in
Already have an account? Sign in here.
Sign In Now