_hi_water._ Posted January 12, 2022 Share Posted January 12, 2022 Crystal Ball has been eliminated. 16. Cyclorama (2003)15. Brave New World (1999)14. The Serpent Is Rising (1973)13. Edge Of The Century (1990)12. Styx (1972)11. Styx II (1973)10. Man Of Miracles (1974)9. Kilroy Was Here (1983)8. Cornerstone (1979)7. Crash Of The Crown (2021)6. The Mission (2017)5. Paradise Theatre (1981)4. Equinox (1975)3. Crystal Ball (1976) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
zepphead Posted January 12, 2022 Share Posted January 12, 2022 For me The Grand Illusion can be the only possible winner. 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Entre_Perpetuo Posted January 12, 2022 Share Posted January 12, 2022 Pieces Of Eight wouldn't make my top 5. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Laurabw Posted January 12, 2022 Share Posted January 12, 2022 Going with pieces of eight but it’s a really hard choice Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ST3V Posted January 13, 2022 Share Posted January 13, 2022 Pieces Of Eight is a perfect album. So is Grand Illusion, just slightly less perfect. Only bad thing about Pieces is that terrible album cover. 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Entre_Perpetuo Posted January 13, 2022 Share Posted January 13, 2022 Pieces Of Eight is a perfect album. So is Grand Illusion, just slightly less perfect. Only bad thing about Pieces is that terrible album cover. I like the album cover. Iconic. Perfect music on the other hand, eh. Side 1 isn't perfect. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
goose Posted January 13, 2022 Share Posted January 13, 2022 Pieces Of Eight wouldn't make my top 5.Mine either 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Stormtron Posted January 13, 2022 Share Posted January 13, 2022 I'm not a huge fan of the band, so I'm just going with the one that has my two favorite Styx songs on it...Queen of Spades and Renegade. And they're back-to-back ayyy 2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
RUSHHEAD666 Posted January 13, 2022 Share Posted January 13, 2022 Of course it's down to these two!! Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
RUSHHEAD666 Posted January 13, 2022 Share Posted January 13, 2022 Eliminate The Eight. 2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
_hi_water._ Posted January 14, 2022 Author Share Posted January 14, 2022 Results: 16. Cyclorama (2003)15. Brave New World (1999)14. The Serpent Is Rising (1973)13. Edge Of The Century (1990)12. Styx (1972)11. Styx II (1973)10. Man Of Miracles (1974)9. Kilroy Was Here (1983)8. Cornerstone (1979)7. Crash Of The Crown (2021)6. The Mission (2017)5. Paradise Theatre (1981)4. Equinox (1975)3. Crystal Ball (1976)2. Pieces Of Eight (1978) And the winner is... The Grand Illusion (1977) 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Segue Myles Posted January 15, 2022 Share Posted January 15, 2022 Pieces Of Eight wouldn't make my top 5. It's my number one. 2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Create an account or sign in to comment
You need to be a member in order to leave a comment
Create an account
Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!
Register a new accountSign in
Already have an account? Sign in here.
Sign In Now