bluefox4000 Posted September 25, 2021 Share Posted September 25, 2021 John Mayer-Heavier Things (7/10) Mick 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Segue Myles Posted September 25, 2021 Share Posted September 25, 2021 Night Ranger- Dawn Patrol (10/10)Survivor- When Seconds Count (9/10)Mariah Carey- Caution (9/10) 2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Segue Myles Posted September 25, 2021 Share Posted September 25, 2021 The Alan Parsons Project-Tales Of Mystery And Imagination (10/10) 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
bluefox4000 Posted September 25, 2021 Share Posted September 25, 2021 John Mayer Continuum (9/10) Easily still my fav of his. Mick 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Segue Myles Posted September 25, 2021 Share Posted September 25, 2021 The Alan Parsons Project- I Robot (10/10) 2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
bluefox4000 Posted September 25, 2021 Share Posted September 25, 2021 Tremonti-Marching In Time. i'm dubbing this A Dying Machine 2: Electric Boogaloo Basically if you loved ADM you'll love this. at this point Tremonti has surpassed Alter Bridge for me. Mick Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
yyz305 Posted September 25, 2021 Share Posted September 25, 2021 8 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
yyz305 Posted September 26, 2021 Share Posted September 26, 2021 2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
yyz305 Posted September 26, 2021 Share Posted September 26, 2021 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
yyz305 Posted September 26, 2021 Share Posted September 26, 2021 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
yyz305 Posted September 26, 2021 Share Posted September 26, 2021 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
yyz305 Posted September 26, 2021 Share Posted September 26, 2021 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
yyz305 Posted September 26, 2021 Share Posted September 26, 2021 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
yyz305 Posted September 26, 2021 Share Posted September 26, 2021 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
yyz305 Posted September 26, 2021 Share Posted September 26, 2021 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
yyz305 Posted September 26, 2021 Share Posted September 26, 2021 5 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
alpha p Posted September 26, 2021 Share Posted September 26, 2021 I've been on a Magnum run these past few days: Kingdom Of MadnessMagnum IIChase The DragonEleventh HourOn A Storytellers NightVigilante Vigilante 35 years old today too and the last Magnum tour that I saw. Where did those years go?Great band and often overlooked, sadly 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Super25Smasher Posted September 26, 2021 Share Posted September 26, 2021 Over the past few days:Asking Alexandria:Stand Up And ScreamReckless and Relentless From Death To DestinyThe BlackAsking Alexandria Like A House On Fire I'm seeing them this week with A Day To Remember, and their new album comes out Friday Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
treeduck Posted September 26, 2021 Share Posted September 26, 2021 8 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
J2112YYZ Posted September 26, 2021 Share Posted September 26, 2021 It looks like the year I was born didn't suck too bad, huh? 4 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Entre_Perpetuo Posted September 27, 2021 Author Share Posted September 27, 2021 It looks like the year I was born didn't suck too bad, huh? That's not even all of the best stuff form 78! The Rolling Stones - Some GirlsQueen - JazzStyx - Pieces Of EightJourney - InfinityREO Speedwagon - You Can Tune A Piano, But You Can't Tuna FishBruce Springsteen - Darkness On The Edge Of TownBlondie - Parallel LinesBilly Joel - 52nd StreetThe Ramones - Road To RuinPeter Gabriel - Peter Gabriel (Scratch)Kiss - the four solo albumsHeart - Dog And ButterflyToto - TotoElton John - A Single ManAerosmith - Live! BootlegJudas Priest - Killing MachineUK - UKDixie Dregs - What IfRenaissance - A Song For All SeasonsForeigner - Double Vision And more stuff I haven't even heard! 4 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
yyz305 Posted September 27, 2021 Share Posted September 27, 2021 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
yyz305 Posted September 27, 2021 Share Posted September 27, 2021 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
J2112YYZ Posted September 27, 2021 Share Posted September 27, 2021 It looks like the year I was born didn't suck too bad, huh? That's not even all of the best stuff form 78! The Rolling Stones - Some GirlsQueen - JazzStyx - Pieces Of EightJourney - InfinityREO Speedwagon - You Can Tune A Piano, But You Can't Tuna FishBruce Springsteen - Darkness On The Edge Of TownBlondie - Parallel LinesBilly Joel - 52nd StreetThe Ramones - Road To RuinPeter Gabriel - Peter Gabriel (Scratch)Kiss - the four solo albumsHeart - Dog And ButterflyToto - TotoElton John - A Single ManAerosmith - Live! BootlegJudas Priest - Killing MachineUK - UKDixie Dregs - What IfRenaissance - A Song For All SeasonsForeigner - Double Vision And more stuff I haven't even heard! Too bad Kiss, REO and Foreigner had to put a damper on the year. Otherwise, it was pretty nice musically. I always forget that Priest released two classics that year. For some reason I always think Killing Machine was 1979. Was it released later in the US? 2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
yyz305 Posted September 27, 2021 Share Posted September 27, 2021 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts