-
Posts
618 -
Joined
-
Last visited
Content Type
Profiles
Forums
Calendar
Posts posted by prolix
-
-
I thought it was a great movie.
But like Johnny said,
I disliked the way hulk was utilized, totally lame. Also, how the hell is Red Skull a 'gatekeeper' of an infinity stone?
- 1
-
1. Moving Pictures
2. A Farewell to Kings
3. Signals
- 1
-
In no particular order.
Bravest Face
Good News First
Sweet Miracle
You Bet Your Life
Hand Over Fist
- 1
-
1. A Night At The Opera - Queen
2. Destroyer - KISS
3. Animals - Pink Floyd
4. Boston - Boston
5. A Farewell To Kings - Rush
6. Close To The Edge - YES
7. Forever Changes - Love
8. Jailbreak - Thin Lizzy
9. Live At Leeds - The Who
10. Ziggy Stardust - David Bowie
11. Marquee Moon - Television
12. Bridge of Sighs - Robin Trower
13. Lateralus - Tool
-
XAAAANAAADUUUUUU
- 2
-
2112, TSOR, Subdivisions
-
I completely agree.
-
I’m not a huge fan of Grace. The high points are very high and low points very low. The others are uniformly strong imo.
1. Signals
2. Subdivisions
3. Signals and PoW
this.
-
1. Moving Pictures
2. Signals
3. AFTK
All 10/10.
-
Tai Shan is a beautiful song.
- 2
-
1. The Doors - The Doors
2. The Beatles - Abbey Road
3. Are You Experienced - Jimi Hendrix Experience
4. The Beach Boys - Pet Sounds
5. Love - Forever Changes
6. Phallus Dei - Amon Duul II
7. Bob Dylan - Highway 61 Revisited
8. Yes - Yes
9. The Kinks - The Kinks Are the Village Green Preservation SocietY
10. The Beatles - Revolver
11. The Who - Tommy
12. The Rolling Stones - Let It Bleed
13. Led Zeppelin - Led Zeppelin II
14. Frank Zappa - Hot Rats
15. My Generation-The Who
16. Surrealistic Pillow - Jefferson Airplane
17. The Beatles - The Beatles
18. Blind Faith - Blind Faith
19. Presenting the Fabulous Ronettes ( Featuring Veronica ) - The Ronettes
20. Vincebus Eruptum - Blue Cheer
21. The Velvet Underground - The Velvet Underground
22. Cream - Disraeli Gears
23. The Mamas and The Papas -- If You Can Believe Your Eyes and Ears
24. Stand Up -- Jethro Tull
25. The 13th Floor Elevators- The Psychedelic Sounds of the 13th Floor Elevators
26. CSN - CSN
27. The Stooges - The Stooges
28. In The Court of King Crimson - King Crimson
Barely a 60's album.
- 2
-
Sounds like 90's Rush. It's a 90's rush album in my book.
-
1. TSOR
2. Red Barchetta
3. Subdivisions
4. Limelight
5. Middletown Dreams
6. YYZ
7. Losing It
8. The Analog Kid
9. Digital Man
10. Freewill
- 1
-
9) In My Time of Dying - Led Zeppelin
My favorite on Physical Graffiti
- 5
-
Thank you so much! I don't post all to often but I sure do read a lot of the forums, hiding in the shadows so to speak.
- 6
-
It's pretty close, but AFTK because of Xanaduuuuu. . . . . .
This baby
- 2
-
1. A Farewell to Kings - Rush
2. More Than a Feeling - Boston
3. Over the Hills and Far Away - Led Zeppelin
4. Crazy on You - Heart
5. Cry of Achilles - Alter Bridge
6: Black Diamond - KISS
7. Closer to the heart - rush
8. Free Fallin - Tom Petty
9. The Blood - The Cure
10. Rock Bottom - KISS
11. Cowboy Song - Thin Lizzy
12. Def Leppard - Foolin’
13. The Prophet's Song - Queen
14. Peace of Mind - Boston
15. Yes - Roundabout
16. The Trees - RUSH
17. From The Beginning - ELP
18. Behind Blue Eyes - The Who
19. I Want You - Kiss
20. Silent Lucidity - Queensryche
21. Love on a Farmboy's Wages - XTC
22. Fake Plastic Trees-Radiohead
23. Wanted Dead or Alive - Bon Jovi
24. Rape Me - Nirvana
25. She talks to Angels - The Black Crowes
26. Take Your Whiskey Home - Van Halen
27. Polly-Nirvana
28. Wish You Were Here - Pink Floyd
- 7
-
Vapor Trail. It has to grow on you, but it is a high quality track.
- 1
-
Rivendell puts me to sleep. And not in a bad way. That stuff is magical.
- 4
-
The more Star Wars the better!
- 2
-
That's quite incredible.
-
1 star. Not a fan.
-
-
Because music is subjective
AVENGERS: INFINITY WAR REACTION THREAD
in Video Vertigo
Posted
Sorry, I fixed it.